fbpx

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter LSSICE), we inform you that the owner of this website is CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L.

In accordance with article 10 of the LSSICE, the identification data of the holders are as follows:

CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L.

C / Ventura Rodríguez, 22

Madrid 28008

CIF: B87796314

Telephone +34 915 470 824

Email: info@creatus.es

 

General conditions of use:

 

CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. makes this page available to Internet users free of charge. Access to it implies acceptance of these General and Particular Conditions of Use, which may be modified or replaced by the owner at any time and without prior notice.

 

The user agrees to use this website and its services and content without violating current legislation, good faith and public order.

 

The viewing, printing and partial downloading of the content of the website is authorized, only and exclusively if the following conditions are met:

 

– That it is compatible with the purposes of the website, without in any way damaging, rendering unusable, overloading or damaging this website.

 

– That it be carried out with the sole intention of obtaining the information contained for personal and private use. Its use for commercial purposes or for its distribution, public communication, transformation or decompilation is expressly prohibited.

 

– That none of the contents related to the website be modified in any way.

 

– That no graphic, icon or image available on the website be used, copied or distributed separately from the rest of the images that accompany it.

 

 

Liability limitation

 

CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the website or its content, nor that it is updated. CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. will carry out, as long as there are no causes that make it impossible or difficult to execute, and as soon as it becomes aware of errors, disconnections or lack of updating in the contents, all those tasks aimed at correcting errors, reestablishing communication and update the contents.

 

Both access to the website and the improper use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the user. CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. is not responsible for any consequence or damagearising from such access or use.

 

CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. is not responsible for security errors that may occur or damage that may be caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software), or to the files or documents stored in it, as a result of:

 

– The presence of a virus on the user’s computer that is used to connect to the services and content of the website;

 

– A malfunction of the browser;

 

– The use of outdated versions of it.

 

 

 

Links

 

CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. is not responsible for the content of other websites linked or accessible from this website through hypertext links. The inclusion of links with other websites does not imply the approval of their contents by CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. .

 

The purpose of these links is to promote access to other sources of information on the internet, carrying out these non-profit actions.

 

In the event that any user, customer or a third party, considers that the content or services provided by the linked pages are unlawful or injure the property or rights of the user, a customer or a third party subject to compensation, and, in In particular, those who violate the principles listed below:

 

– Safeguarding public order, criminal investigation, public security and national defense.

 

– The protection of public health or of individuals or legal entities that have the status of consumers and users, even when they act as investors.

 

– Respect for the dignity of the person and the principle of non-discrimination based on race, sex, religion, opinion, nationality, disability or any other personal or social circumstance.

 

– The protection of youth and childhood.

 

You can inform CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. however, the reception by this of this communication will not imply knowledge for the purposes of the responsibility provided for in article 17 of the LSSICE.

 

 

 

Intellectual property

 

The contents, documentation, images, graphics, logos and designs that make up this website (hereinafter corporate elements) are the property of CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. and they are duly protected in accordance with the Spanish and International Law on Intellectual Property, so their reproduction or use is expressly prohibited, in any of its forms, without the prior and express authorization of CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. .

 

Access to this website does not grant users any rights or ownership over the intellectual property rights of the corporate elements apart from the uses allowed in the general conditions.

 

 

Use of cookies

 

CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. You can use cookies when you browse the website. Cookies are small data files that are generated on your computer and allow registered users to be recognized once they have registered for the first time, without having to register for each access to certain areas and services. Cookies allow us to know the date and time of each visit and the content that is accessed. You have the possibility to configure your Internet browser program to warn you on the screen of the reception of cookies, as well as to prevent their installation on the hard drive of your computer.

 

By accepting this Legal Notice you consent to the use of cookies by CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. in order to improve the presentation of our information or optimize the navigation of users who access our website

 

Privacy Policy and Protection of personal data

 

We inform you that CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. treats all personal data in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Data Protection and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data.

 

The personal data that you provide us through our pages, by sending emails will be registered and files duly registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection whose ownership corresponds to CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. in order to manage the requests made. The recipient of this personal data is CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. not making assignments or communications apart from those provided for in current legislation.

 

The fact that you send your personal data will imply consent for its incorporation into said file and its subsequent treatment in accordance with the purposes described above.

 

You can revoke the consent given, without retroactive effect, as well as exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by requesting it by any means that records its sending and receipt at the following address: CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE , SL – C / Ventura Rodríguez, 22 – Madrid 28008 CIF: B87796314 Telephone +34 915 470 824 or at the email address info@creatus.es

 

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy regarding personal data and the duty to treat it with confidentiality. For these purposes, it will adopt the necessary measures to avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

 

You, as a user, guarantee that the personal data provided through our web pages are truthful and you are responsible for communicating any changes to them so that, at all times, they respond to your current situation.

 

CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. reserves the power to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudence or interpretation of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. In this case, CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. will announce said changes, clearly indicating and in due time the modifications made, and requesting, if necessary, the acceptance of said changes.

 

 

 

 

Unwanted commercial communications or SPAM

 

The use of this website for sending unwanted commercial communications or SPAM is prohibited. SPAM consists of the massive and indiscriminate, unauthorized or requested, sending of advertising by email. This practice is considered a serious offense in accordance with the provisions of article 38.3 c) of the L.S.S.I

 

 

 

Legislation and Competition

 

This Legal Notice is governed in each and every one of its clauses by Spanish law. CREATUS GAFAS ONLINE, S.L. in these General or Particular Conditions, as well as access or use of the website.

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para obtener datos estadísticos de la navegación de nuestros usuarios y mejorar nuestros servicios. Si acepta o continúa navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Puede cambiar la configuración u obtener más información aquí.

Creatus

Sube tu foto

Rellena el formulario y dile a todos lo bien que te sientan tus gafas únicas y diseñadas por ti.

Hacer foto
O
Al subir una foto estás aceptando nuestra
Política de Privacidad y Protección de datos

¡Foto subida!

La foto se ha subido con éxito y está a la espera de aprobación.

×

¡Hola!

Si tienes cualquier duda sobre ¿Cómo diseñar mis gafas?¿Por dónde empiezo? etc, haz click abajo sobre nuestro representante o envía un email a info@creatus.es

× ¿Te ayudamos?